Habitacion Con Bano Privado En Departamento Compartido
| Free Wi-Fi | Free parking | Swimming Pool Swimming pool |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The comfortable Habitacion Con Bano Privado En Departamento Compartido Santiago hotel, located just 11 minutes' stroll from the biographical museum "Museo Violeta Parra", offers a swimming pool and Wi-Fi throughout the property. This Santiago guest house is in Providencia with the warmest of welcomes, just moments from such natural sights as Balmaceda Urban Park.
The hotel has a convenient location 2.4 km from Jardin Mapulemu Botanical Garden, while shopping venues like Tirso Molina Market are 2.1 km away. The Habitacion Con Bano Privado En Departamento Compartido Santiago is merely 5 minutes on foot from the Catholic church "Holy Guardian Angels Parish" and within easy reach of Salvador underground station. The accommodation is also in the vicinity of San Cristobal Hill. Guests residing at this Santiago hotel have the advantage of proximity to the urban square "Plaza Baquedano", located 700 metres away. Habitacion Con Bano Privado En Departamento Compartido hotel is within a few blocks of Zoologico cable car station.
The nearby dining opportunities include Atari Sushi, which is in the immediate vicinity of the property.
- Local attractions
- Constitution Square2.6 km
- "La Moneda" Palace2.6 km
- The Cathedral of Santiago2.2 km
- Providencia Neighborhood2 km
- Central Market2.1 km
- San Cristobal Hill1.5 km
- Airports
- Arturo Merino Benitez21 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Swimming pool
- Garden area
- Sauna
In the room
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the must-visit attractions close to the Habitacion Con Bano Privado En Departamento Compartido hotel?
Highly rated landmarks near the Habitacion Con Bano Privado En Departamento Compartido hotel include Puente De Los Candados (250 m from the accommodation) and the urban square "Plaza Baquedano" (0.7 km). - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Habitacion Con Bano Privado En Departamento Compartido hotel?
Guests of Habitacion Con Bano Privado En Departamento Compartido hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the comfortable Habitacion Con Bano Privado En Departamento Compartido hotel?
Guests of the comfortable Habitacion Con Bano Privado En Departamento Compartido hotel should be ready to check out at 11:00. - 📧
Does the Habitacion Con Bano Privado En Departamento Compartido hotel provide a wireless internet connection?
Yes, the Habitacion Con Bano Privado En Departamento Compartido hotel offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at the Santiago guest house?
There is a swimming pool available at the Santiago guest house.